As the 2018 high school fall sports season opens practice seasons, we have listed the first few games of the season for all Glendale and Peoria schools for badminton, golf, swimming and diving, football and girls volleyball teams. 

Home games in ALL CAPS

Badminton

Apollo Hawks (Division II, Glendale Union Section)

  • Aug. 20 - THUNDERBIRD CHIEFS, 4 p.m.
  • Aug. 23 - TEMPE BUFFALOES, 4 p.m.
  • Aug. 28 - AVONDALE AGUA FRIA OWLS, 4 p.m.
  • Aug. 30 - at Goodyear Desert Edge Scorpions, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - PHOENIX BARRY GOLDWATER BULLDOGS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - at Glendale Ironwood Eagles, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - PEORIA CENTENNIAL COYOTES, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - GLENDALE RAYMOND S. KELLIS COUGARS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 18 - at Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 19 - PHOENIX MOON VALLEY ROCKETS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - at Phoenix Cortez Colts, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - at Phoenix Washington Rams, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - PHOENIX GREENWAY DEMONS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - at Glendale Independence Patriots, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 16 - at Glendale Cardinals, 4 p.m.

               

Deer Valley Skyhawks (Division II, Northwest Section)

  • Aug. 23 - at Glendale Cardinals, 4 p.m.
  • Aug. 28 - TEMPE MCCLINTOCK CHARGERS, 4 p.m.
  • Aug. 29 - SCOTTSDALE HORIZON HUSKIES, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - BUCKEYE VERRADO VIPERS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - at Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - DYSART DEMONS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - PEORIA CENTENNIAL COYOES, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 18 - at Tucson Carl Hayden Falcons, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - PHOENIX BARRY GOLDWATER BULLDOGS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - SCOTTSDALE SAGUARO SABERCATS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - at Prescott Badgers, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 4 - at Surprise Paradise Valley Trojans, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 9 - at Phoenix North Canyon Rattlers, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 16 - at Phoenix Shadow Mountain Matadors, 4 p.m.

                     

Glendale Cardinals (Division II, Glendale Union Section)

  • Aug. 23 - GLENDALE DEER VALLEY SKYHAWKS, 4 p.m.
  • Aug. 28 - at Phoenix Barry Goldwater Bulldogs, 4 p.m.
  • Aug. 30 - at Phoenix Shadow Mountain Matadors, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - GOODYEAR DESERT EDGE SCORPIONS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - PEORIA PANTHERS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - at Avondale Agua Fria Owls, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - TEMPE BUFFALOES, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 18 - at Phoenix Moon Valley Rockets, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - at Phoenix Greenway Demons, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 26 - at Glendale Independence Patriots, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - at Phoenix Thunderbird Chiefs, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 1 - PHOENIX SUNNYSLOPE VIKINGS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 3 - PHOENIX CORTEZ COLTS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 4 - at Phoenix Washington Rams, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 16 - GLENDALE APOLLO HAWKS, 4 p.m.

              

Independence Patriots (Division II, Glendale Union Section)

  • Aug. 23 - BUCKEYE YOUNGKER ROUGHRIDERS, 4 p.m.
  • Aug. 28 - TEMPE MARCOS DE NIZA PADRES, 4 p.m.
  • Aug. 30 - PHOENIX NORTH CANYON RATTLERS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - at Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 5 - PHOENIX CORTEZ COLTS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - at Phoenix Central Bobcats, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 10 - at Phoenix Greenway Demons, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - PRESCOTT BADGERS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - at Peoria Panthers, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 19 - at Phoenix Washington Rams, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 22 - Forner Tournament at Phoenix Sunnyslope High School, 8 a.m.
  • Sept. 26 - GLENDALE CARDINALS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - at Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - GLENDALE APOLLO HAWKS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 3 - PHOENIX MOON VALLEY ROCKETS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 16 - PHOENIX THUNDERBIRD CHIEFS, 4 p.m.

                

Ironwood Eagles (Division II, Peoria Section)

  • Aug. 23 - at Phoenix Shadow Mountain Matadors, 4 p.m.
  • Aug. 27 - at Gilbert Mesquite Wildcats, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - GLENDALE APOLLO HAWKS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - PHOENIX BARRY GOLDWATER BULLDOGS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 18 - at Queen Creek Casteel Colts, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 19 - at Goodyear Millennium Tigers, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - at Peoria Panthers, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - PEORIA PANTHERS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 26 - at Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - PEORIA CENTNENIAL COYOTES, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 3 - GLENDALE CACTUS COBRAS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 4 - at Dysart Demons, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 12 - Peoria District Badminton Tournament at Glendale Ironwood High School, 8 a.m.
  • Oct. 16 - GOODYEAR DESERT EDGE SCORPIONS, 4 p.m.

               

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions (Division I, Desert Valley Section)

  • Aug. 21 - PHOENIX DESERT VISTA THUNDER, 3:30 p.m.
  • Aug. 28 - PHOENIX XAVIER PREP GATORS, 4 p.m.
  • Aug. 29 - at Mesa Red Mountain Mountain Lions, 4:30 p.m.
  • Aug. 30 - MESA MOUNTAIN VIEW TOROS, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - at Tempe Corona del Sol Aztecs, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - at Surprise Valley Vista Monsoon, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - CHANDLER WOLVES, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 18 - at Gilbert Perry Pumas, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - at Shadow Ridge Stallions, TBA
  • Sept. 26 - CHAPARRAL FIREBIRDS, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - PINNACLE PIONEERS, 3:30 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - at Boulder Creek Jaguars, 3:30 p.m.
  • Oct. 3 - PEORIA LIBERTY LIONS, 3:30 p.m.
  • Oct. 11 - at Sandra Day O’Connor Eagles, 3:30 p.m.

              

Cactus Cobras (Division II, Peoria Section)

  • Sept. 4 - at Phoenix Cortez Colts, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - at Phoenix Barry Goldwater Bulldogs, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - SURPRISE WILLOW CANYON WILDCATS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - at Phoenix North Canyon Rattlers, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 18 - at Prescott Badgers, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - CHANDLER AZ COLLEGE PREP KNIGHTS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - PEORIA CENTENNIAL COYOTES, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 26 - at Goodyear Desert Edge Scorpions, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - DYSART DEMONS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 3 - at Glendale Ironwood Eagles, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 4 - at Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 9 - PEORIA PANTHERS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 11 - at Surprise Willow Canyon Wildcats, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 12 - Peoria District Badminton Tournament at Glendale Ironwood High School, 8 a.m.
  • Oct. 16 - GLENDALE RAYMOND S. KELLIS COUGARS, 4 p.m.

             

Centennial Coyotes (Division II, Peoria Section)

  • Sept. 4 - PHOENIX GREENWAY DEMONS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - PRESCOTT BADGERS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 8 - at 2-Bird Badminton Invitational at Phoenix Barry Goldwater High School, 8:30 a.m.
  • Sept. 11 - at Glendale Apollo Hawks, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - at Glendale Deer Valley Skyhawks, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 18 - SCOTTSDALE HORIZON HUSKIES, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - GOODYEAR DESERT EDGE SCORPIONS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - at Glendale Cactus Cobras, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 26 - DYSART DEMONS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - CHANDLER AZ COLLEGE PREP KNIGHTS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - at Glendale Ironwood Eagles, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 3 - PEORIA PANTHERS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 9 - at Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 12 - Peoria District Badminton Tournament at Glendale Ironwood High School, 8 a.m.
  • Oct. 16 - at Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs, 4 p.m.

               

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars (Division II, Peoria Section)

  • Aug. 28 - at Buckeye Youngker Roughriders, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - GLENDALE INDEPENDENCE PATRIOTS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - PHOENIX CORTEZ COLTS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 8 - at 2-Bird Badminton Invitational at Phoenix Barry Goldwater High School, 8:30 a.m.
  • Sept. 12 - at Tempe McClintock Chargers, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - at Glendale Apollo Hawks, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 18 - SURPRISE WILLOW CANYON WILDCATS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 19 - GILBERT MESQUITE WILDCATS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - at Dysart Demons, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - PEORIA SUNRISE MOUNTAIN MUSTANGS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 26 - at Peoria Panthers, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - at Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 3 - GOODYEAR DESERT EDGE SCORPIONS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 9 - PEORIA CENTENNIAL COYOTES, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 12 - Peoria District Badminton Tournament at Glendale Ironwood High School, 8 a.m.
  • Oct. 16 - at Glendale Cactus Cobras, 4 p.m.

           

Liberty Lions (Division I, Desert Valley Section)

  • Aug. 23 - TEMPE CORONA DEL SOL AZTECS, 4 p.m.
  • Aug. 29 - at Highland Hawks, 3:30 p.m.
  • Aug. 30 - at Phoenix Xavier Prep Gators, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - BASHA BEARS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - at Mesa Mountain View Toros, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 18 - at Shadow Ridge Stallions, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 19 - PERRY PUMAS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - at Desert Vista Thunder, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - VALLEY VISTA MONSOON, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 26 - at Boulder Creek Jaguars, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - at Sandra Day O’Connor Eagles, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - PINNACLE PIONEERS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 3 - at Glendale Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 4 - CHAPARRAL FIREBIRDS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 12 - Peoria District Badminton Tournament at Glendale Ironwood High School, 8 a.m.

               

Peoria Panthers (Division II, Peoria Section)

  • Aug. 30 - PHOENIX CORTEZ COLTS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - at Phoenix Moon Valley Rockets, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - at Glendale Cardinals, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - PHOENIX SUNNYSLOPE VIKINGS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - GLENDALE INDEPENDENCE PATRIOTS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 18 - at Phoenix North Canyon Rattlers, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 19 - TEMPE MCCLINTOCK CHARGERS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - GLENDALE IRONWOOD EAGLES, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - at Glendale Ironwood Eagles, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 26 - GLENDALE RAYMOND S. KELLIS COUGARS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - at Goodyear Desert Edge Scorpions, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 3 - at Peoria Centennial Coyotes, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 9 - at Glendale Cactus Cobras, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 12 - Peoria District Badminton Tournament at Glendale Ironwood High School, 8 a.m.
  • Oct. 16 - DYSART DEMONS, 4 p.m.

            

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs (Division II, Peoria Section)

  • Aug. 23 - TEMPE MARCOS DE NIZA PADRES, 4 p.m.
  • Aug. 28 - PHOENIX SHADOW MOUNTAIN MATADORS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - at Phoenix Thunderbird Chiefs, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - SURPRISE PARADISE VALLEY TROJANS, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - at Phoenix Washington Rams, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - at Phoenix Greenway Demons, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 19 - at Tempe Buffaloes, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - at Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - GLENDALE RAYMOND S. KELLIS COUGARS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 3 - at Dysart Demons, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 4 - GLENDALE CACTUS COBRAS, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 9 - at Goodyear Desert Edge Scorpions, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 12 - Peoria District Badminton Tournament at Glendale Ironwood High School, 8 a.m.
  • Oct. 16 - PEORIA CENTENNIAL COYOTES, 4 p.m.

            

Football

(All games 7 p.m.)

Apollo Hawks (5A Northwest)

  • Aug. 17 - at Scottsdale Desert Mountain Wolves
  • Aug. 24 - QUEEN CREEK CASTEEL COLTS
  • Aug. 31 - MARICOPA RAMS
  • Sept. 7 - at Scottsdale Notre Dame Prep Saints
  • Sept. 14 - BYE
  • Sept. 21 - SIERRA VISTA BUENA COLTS
  • Sept. 28 - at Peoria Centennial Coyotes
  • Oct. 5 - GLENDALE IRONWOOD EAGLES
  • Oct. 12 - at Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
  • Oct. 19 - at Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
  • Oct. 26 - PHOENIX SUNNYSLOPE VIKINGS

            

Deer Valley Skyhawks (4A West Valley)

  • Aug. 24 - PHOENIX ARCADIA TITANS
  • Aug. 31 - at Phoenix Thunderbird Chiefs
  • Sept. 7 - at Prescott Badgers
  • Sept. 14 - PHOENIX GREENWAY DEMONS
  • Sept. 21 - PHOENIX BARRY GOLDWATER BULLDOGS
  • Sept. 28 - at Glendale Cactus Cobras
  • Oct. 5 - at Lake Havasu Knights
  • Oct. 12 - PEORIA PANTHERS
  • Oct. 19 - DESERT EDGE SCORPIONS
  • Oct. 26 - at Buckeye Youngker Roughriders

            

Glendale Cardinals (4A Black Canyon)

  • Aug. 24 - at Flagstaff Eagles
  • Aug. 31 - GLENDALE INDEPENDENCE PATRIOTS
  • Sept. 7 - at Phoenix Thunderbird Chiefs
  • Sept. 14 - at Buckeye Youngker Roughriders
  • Sept. 21 - SAHUARITA WALDEN GROVE RED WOLVES
  • Sept. 28 - PHOENIX CORTEZ COLTS
  • Oct. 5 - PHOENIX WASHINGTON RAMS
  • Oct. 12 - at San Tan Valley Combs Coyotes
  • Oct. 19 - APACHE JUNCTION PROSPECTORS
  • Oct. 26 - at Dysart Demons

            

Independence Patriots (5A Desert West)

  • Aug. 24 - at Glendale Ironwood Eagles
  • Aug. 31 - at Glendale Cardinals
  • Sept. 7 - PHOENIX SIERRA LINDA BULLDOGS
  • Sept. 14 - at Phoenix Camelback Spartans
  • Sept. 21 - GLENDALE RAYMOND S. KELLIS COUGARS
  • Sept. 28 - SURPRISE WILLOW CANYON WILDCATS
  • Oct. 5 - at Phoenix Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
  • Oct. 12 - BUCKEYE VERRADO VIPERS
  • Oct. 19 - at Avondale Agua Fria Owls
  • Oct. 26 - GOODYEAR MILLENNIUM TIGERS

            

Ironwood Eagles (5A Northwest)

  • Aug. 24 - GLENDALE INDEPENDENCE PATRIOTS
  • Aug. 31 - at Glendale Cactus Cobras
  • Sept. 7 - PHOENIX CAMELBACK SPARTANS
  • Sept. 14 - at Phoenix Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
  • Sept. 21 - at Surprise Willow Canyon Wildcats
  • Sept. 28 - PEORIA SUNRISE MOUNTAIN MUSTANGS
  • Oct. 5 - at Glendale Apollo Hawks
  • Oct. 12 - PEORIA CENTENNIAL COYOTES
  • Oct. 19 - PHOENIX SUNNYSLOPE VIKINGS
  • Oct. 26 - at Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars

            

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions (6A Desert Valley)

  • Aug. 17 - MESA SKYLINE COYOTES
  • Aug. 24 - at Tempe Corona del Sol Aztecs
  • Aug. 31 - at Avondale Westview Knights
  • Sept. 7 - at Laveen Cesar Chavez Champions
  • Sept. 14 - TOLLESON UNION WOLVERINES
  • Sept. 21 - at Scottsdale Chaparral Firebirds
  • Sept. 28 - PEORIA LIBERTY LIONS
  • Oct. 5 - PHOENIX PINNACLE PIONEERS
  • Oct. 12 - BYE
  • Oct. 19 - ANTHEM BOULDER CREEK JAGUARS
  • Oct. 26 - at Phoenix Sandra Day O’Connor Eagles

            

Cactus Cobras (4A West Valley)

  • Aug. 24 - at Tucson Catalina Foothills Falcons
  • Aug. 31 - GLENDALE IRONWOOD EAGLES
  • Sept. 7 - at Goodyear Estrella Foothills Wolves
  • Sept. 14 - TUCSON SALPOINTE CATHOLIC Lancers
  • Sept. 21 - at Buckeye Youngker Roughriders
  • Sept. 28 - GLENDAEL DEER VALLEY SKYHAWKS
  • Oct. 5 - at Goodyear Desert Edge Scorpions
  • Oct. 12 - LAKE HAVASU KNIGHTS
  • Oct. 19 - FLAGSTAFF COCONINO PANTHERS
  • Oct. 26 - at Peoria Panthers

            

Centennial Coyotes (5A Northwest)

  • Aug. 24 - at Queen Creek Casteel Colts
  • Aug. 31 - BISHOP GORMAN (NV) GAELS
  • Sept. 7 - VAIL CIENEGA BOBCATS
  • Sept. 14 - at Tucson Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
  • Sept. 21 - GOODYEAR MILLENNIUM TIGERS
  • Sept. 28 - GLENDALE APOLLO HAWKS
  • Oct. 5 - at Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings
  • Oct. 12 - at Glendale Ironwood Eagles
  • Oct. 19 - GLENDALE RAYMOND S. KELLIS COUGARS
  • Oct. 26 - PEORIA SUNRISE MOUNTAIN MUSTANGS

            

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars (5A Northwest)

  • Aug. 24 - at Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
  • Aug. 31 - GILBERT CAMPO VERDE COYOTES 
  • Sept. 7 - at Laveen Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
  • Sept. 14 - at Queen Creek Casteel Colts
  • Sept. 21 - at Glendale Independence Patriots
  • Sept. 28 - PHOENIX SUNNYSLOPE VIKINGS
  • Oct. 5 - PEORIA SUNRISE MOUNTAIN MUSTANGS
  • Oct. 12 - GLENDALE APOLLO HAWKS
  • Oct. 19 - at Peoria Centennial Coyotes
  • Oct. 26 - GLENDALE IRONWOOD EAGLES

            

Liberty Lions (6A Desert Valley)

  • Aug. 17 - PHOENIX BROPHY PREP BRONCOS
  • Aug. 24 - at Glendale Copper Canyon Aztecs
  • Aug. 31 - PEORIA SUNRISE MOUNTAIN MUSTANGS
  • Sept. 7 - at Mesa Desert Ridge Jaguars
  • Sept. 14 - SAN JOSE (CA) LELAND CHARGERS
  • Sept. 21 - BYE
  • Sept. 28 - at Glendale Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
  • Oct. 5 - ANTHEM BOULDER CREEK JAGUARS
  • Oct. 12 - at Phoenix Pinnacle Pioneers
  • Oct. 19 - PHOENIX SANDRA DAY O’CONNOR EAGLES
  • Oct. 26 - at Scottsdale Chaparral Firebirds

            

Peoria Panthers (4A West Valley)

  • Aug. 24 - at Youngker Roughriders
  • Aug. 31 - BUCKEYE UNION HAWKS
  • Sept. 7 - at Mohave Thunderbirds
  • Sept. 14 - THUNDERBIRD CHIEFS
  • Sept. 21 - at Desert Edge Scorpions
  • Sept. 28 - POSTON BUTTE BRONCOS
  • Oct. 5 - ESTRELLA FOOTHILLS WOLVES
  • Oct. 12 - at Deer Valley Skyhawks
  • Oct. 19 - at Lake Havasu Knights
  • Oct. 26 - CACTUS COBRAS

                        

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs (5A Northwest)

  • Aug. 17 - CENTRAL BOBCATS
  • Aug. 24 - at Williams Field Black Hawks
  • Aug. 31 - at Peoria Liberty
  • Sept. 7 - BYE
  • Sept. 14 - GILBERT TIGERS
  • Sept. 21 - BUCKEYE VERRADO VIPERS
  • Sept. 28 - at Glendale Ironwood Eagles
  • Oct. 5 - at Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
  • Oct. 12 - at Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings
  • Oct. 19 - GLENDALE APOLLO HAWKS
  • Oct. 26 - at Peoria Centennial Coyotes

            

Golf

Apollo Hawks (Division I, Northwest Section)

  • Aug. 14 - Apollo High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Washington Rams and Yuma Kofa Kings, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 16 - Buckeye Union High School Multi-Meet vs Buckeye Union Hawks and Lake Havasu Knights, 3:30 p.m.
  • Aug. 21 - Sun City Country Club Multi-Meet vs Glendale Copper Canyon and Avondale Agua Fria Owls, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 28 - Sun City Country Club Multi-Meet vs Glendale Independence Patriots and Peoria Liberty, 3 p.m.
  • Aug. 30 - Lookout Mountain Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings and Laveen Cesar Chavez Champions, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - Estrella Foothills High School Multi-Meet vs Goodyear Estrella Foothills Wolves and Yuma Cibola Raiders, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - Sun City Lakes Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Glendale Ironwood Eagles, TBA
  • Sept. 11 - Trilogy Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs and Phoenix Moon Valley Rockets, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - Surprise Shadow Ridge High School Multi-Meet vs Surprise Shadow Ridge Stallions and Goodyear Millennium Tigers, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - Falcon Golf Club Multi-Meet vs Avondale Westview Knights and Tucson Carl Hayden Falcons, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - Apollo High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix North Canyon Rattlers and Laveen Betty H. Fairfax Stampede, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 29 - Glendale Union High School District Golf Championships at Prescott Golf and Country Club, 1 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - Apollo High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Trevor G. Browne Bruins, 2 p.m.

            

Deer Valley Skyhawks (Division II, Section VI)

  • Aug. 14 - Glendale Cactus High School Multi-Meet vs Dysart Demons and Glendale Cactus Cobras, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 21 - Peoria Centennial High School Multi-Meet vs Peoria Centennial Coyotes and Glendale Cardinals, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 23 - Surprise Valley Vista High School Multi-Meet vs Surprise Valley Vista Monsoon and Avondale Westview Knights, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 28 - Phoenix North High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix North Mustangs and Phoenix Saint Mary’s Knights, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 30 - Phoenix South Mountain High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix South Mountain Jaguars, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - Sun City South Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Sandra Day O’Connor Eagles and Peoria Panthers, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - Surprise Willow Canyon High School Multi-Meet vs Buckeye Union Hawks and Surprise Willow Canyon Wildcats, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - Anthem Boulder Creek High School Multi-Meet vs Anthem Boulder Creek Jaguars and Avondale La Joya Lobos, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 18 - Phoenix Moon Valley Country Club Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Thunderbird Chiefs and Phoenix Trevor G. Browne Bruins, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - Encanto Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Central Bobcats, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - Sun City South Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Barry Goldwater Bulldogs and Buckeye Verrado Vipers, 3 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - Phoenix Alhambra High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Alhambra Lions, 2 p.m.
  • Oct. 4 - Glendale Deer Valley High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Sandra Day O’Connor Eagles and Peoria Panthers, 3 p.m.
  • Oct. 9 - Phoenix North Canyon High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix North Canyon Rattlers and Buckeye Youngker Roughriders, 2 p.m.

            

Glendale Cardinals (Division II, Section V)

  • Aug. 14 - Glen Lakes Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Cortez Colts and Glendale Independence Patriots, 3:30 p.m.
  • Aug. 16 - Desert Hills Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Yuma Cibola Raiders, 3 p.m.
  • Aug. 23 - Phoenix Thunderbird High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Thunderbird Chiefs and Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 28 - Encanto Golf Course Multi-Meet vs. Phoenix Central Bobcats, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 30 - Glendale Cactus High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Saint Mary’s Knights and Glendale Cactus Cobras, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - Glendale Glen Lakes Multi-Meet vs Anthem Prep Eagles and Tucson Carl Hayden Falcons, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - Surprise Valley Vista High School Multi-Meet vs Yuma Kofa Kings and Surprise Valley Vista Monsoon, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 17 - Glendale Glen Lakes Multi-Meet vs Buckeye Union Hawks and Anthem Prep Eagles, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - Glendale Glen Lakes Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Sierra Linda Bulldogs and Phoenix Camelback Spartans, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - Phoenix North High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix North Mustangs and Tolleson Union Wolverines, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - Glendale Glen Lakes Multi-Meet vs Surprise Willow Canyon Wildcats and Phoenix Trevor G. Browne Bruins, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 29 - Glendale Union High School District Golf Championships at Prescott Golf and Country Club, 1 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - Orange Tree Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Peoria Liberty Lions and Phoenix Moon Valley Rockets, 3 p.m. 

            

Independence Patriots (Division I, Northwest Section)

  • Aug. 14 - Glen Lakes Multi-Meet vs Glendale Cardinals and Phoenix Cortez Colts, 3:30 p.m.
  • Aug. 23 - Grand Canyon University Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Tolleson Union Wolverines and Phoenix Trevor G. Browne Bruins, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 28 - Sun City Country Club Multi-Meet vs Peoria Liberty Lions and Glendale Apollo Hawks, 3 p.m.
  • Aug. 30 - Encanto Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Peoria Liberty and Glendale Apollo Hawks, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - Peoria Pines Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Maryvale Panthers, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - Alhambra High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings and Phoenix Alhambra Lions, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - Peoria Pines Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Buckeye Union Hawks and Tucson Carl Hayden Falcons, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 18 - Peoria Pines Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Glendale Ironwood Eagles and Lake Havasu Knights, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - Peoria Pines Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Goodyear Desert Edge Scorpions and Surprise Valley Vista Monsoon, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - Southern Ridge Golf Club Multi-Meet vs Phoenix South Mountain Jaguars and Phoenix Sierra Linda Bulldogs, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 29 - Glendale Union High School District Golf Championships at Prescott Golf and Country Club, 1 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - Aguila Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Glendale Copper Canyon Aztecs and Laveen Cesar Chavez Champions, 2 p.m.

                       

Ironwood Eagles (Division I, Northwest Section)

  • Aug. 14 - Goodyear Estrella Foothills High School Multi-Meet vs Goodyear Estrella Foothills Wolves and San Luis Sidewinders, 3:30 p.m.
  • Aug. 21 - Sun City Lakes Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Glendale Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions and Buckeye Verrado Vipers, 3 p.m.
  • Aug. 28 - Palmbrook Country Club Multi-Meet vs Peoria Panthers and Phoenix Greenway Demons, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - South Mountain High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix South Mountain Jaguars and Surprise Valley Vista Monsoon, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - Sun City Lakes Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Glendale Apollo Hawks, TBA
  • Sept. 18 - Peoria Pines Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Glendale Independence Patriots and Lake Havasu Knights, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 21 - Mustang Round Up at Coldwater Golf Course, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - Tuscany Falls Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars and Goodyear Millennium Tigers, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - Sun City Lakes Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Glendale Cactus Cobras and Avondale Westview Knights, 2 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - Lookout Mountain Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings and Phoenix Sandra Day O’Connor Eagles, 3 p.m.
  • Oct. 4 - Sun City Lakes Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Surprise Shadow Ridge Stallions, 3 p.m.

            

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions (Division I, Desert Valley Section)

  • Aug. 16 - Arrowhead (Glendale) Country Club Multi-Meet vs Avondale La Joya Community Lobos and Surprise Valley Vista Monsoon, 3 p.m.
  • Aug. 21 - Sun City Lakes Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Glendale Ironwood Eagles and Buckeye Verrado Vipers, 3 p.m.
  • Aug. 24 - Brophy Invitational at Grayhawk Golf Club, 11:30 a.m.
  • Aug. 28 - Shadow Ridge High School Multi-Meet vs Surprise Shadow Ridge Stallions and Avondale Westview Knights, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - Willowcreek Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Peoria Centennial Coyotes and Glendale Cactus Cobras, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - Arrowhead (Glendale) Country Club Multi-Meet vs Glendale Copper Canyon Aztecs and Phoenix Thunderbird Chiefs, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - Blackstone Country Club at Vistancia Multi-Meet vs. Peoria Liberty Lions and Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars, 3 p.m.
  • Oct. 4 - Flagstaff High School Multi-Meet vs Flagstaff Eagles, 3 p.m.
  • Oct. 18 - 500 Club Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Sandra Day O’Connor, TBA

            

Cactus Cobras (Division II, Section VI)

  • Aug. 14 - Glendale Cactus High School Multi-Meet vs Dysart Demons and Glendale Deer Valley Skyhawks, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 16 - Desert Hills Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Yuma Cibola Raiders, 3 p.m.
  • Aug. 23 - Phoenix Thunderbird High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Thunderbird Chiefs and Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 30 - Glendale Cactus High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Saint Mary’s Knights and Glendale Cardinals, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - Willowcreek Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Peoria Centennial Coyotes and Glendale Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - Cactus High School Multi-Meet vs Peoria Liberty Lions and Surprise Willow Canyon Wildcats, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - 2018 9th Annual Kenny Schall Memorial Invitational at Sun City Lakes Golf Course, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 18 - Glendale Raymond S. Kellis High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Camelback Spartans and Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars, 2 p.m.
  • Sept 21 - Mustang Round Up at Coldwater Golf Course, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - Anthem Prepatory Academy Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings and Anthem Prep Eagles, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - Sun City Lakes Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Glendale Ironwood Eagles and Avondale Westview Knights, 2 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - Peoria High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix North Canyon Rattlers and Peoria Panthers, TBA
  • Oct. 4 - Cactus High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Greenway Demons and Phoenix Trevor G. Browne Bruins, 2 p.m.

            

Centennial Coyotes (Division II, Section VI)

  • Aug. 14 - Peoria Centennial High School Multi-Meet vs Anthem Prep Eagles, TBA
  • Aug. 16 - Phoenix Moon Valley Country Club Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Thunderbird Chiefs and Phoenix Moon Valley Rockets, 3:30 p.m.
  • Aug. 21 - Peoria Centennial High School Multi-Meet vs Glendale Cardinals and Glendale Deer Valley Skyhawks, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 23 - Arizona Traditions Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Surprise Willow Canyon Wildcats and Surprise Shadow Ridge Stallions, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 27 - Avondale Agua Fria High School Multi-Meet vs Avondale Agua Fria Owls and Surprise Valley Vista Monsoon, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 28 - Peoria Centennial High School Multi- Meet vs Phoenix Barry Goldwater Bulldogs and Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 30 - Grand Canyon University Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Maryvale Panthers and Phoenix Washington Rams, 3:30 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - Willowcreek Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Glendale Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions and Glendale Cactus Cobras, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - Tuscany Falls Golf Course Multi-Meet vs. Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs and Goodyear Millennium Tigers, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - 2018 9th Annual Kenny Schall Memorial Invitational at Sun City Lakes Golf Course, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - Peoria High School Multi-Meet vs Peoria Panthers, TBA
  • Sept. 18 - Aguila Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Peoria Liberty Lions and Laveen Cesar Chavez Champions, 3 p.m. 
  • Sept. 20 - Willowcreek Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Maryvale Panthers, 2 p.m.
  • Sept 21 - Mustang Round Up at Coldwater Golf Course, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - Cocopah RV and Golf Resort Multi-Meet vs Yuma Criminals, 3 p.m.
  • Oct. 4 - Encanto Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Phoenix South Mountain Jaguars and Phoenix Central Bobcats, 2 p.m.

            

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars (Division II, Section V)

  • Aug. 14 - Glendale Raymond S. Kellis High School Multi-Meet vs Peoria Panthers and Avondale Agua Fria Owls, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 23 - Sun City Country Club Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Maryvale Panthers, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 28 - Goodyear Desert Edge High School Multi-Meet vs Goodyear Desert Edge Scorpions and Lake Havasu Knights, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 30 - Phoenix Sierra Linda High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Sierra Linda Bulldogs and Tolleson Union Wolverines, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - Sun City Country Club Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Thunderbird Chiefs and Phoenix South Mountain Jaguars, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - Lookout Mountain Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings and Buckeye Youngker Roughriders, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - 2018 9th Annual Kenny Schall Memorial Invitational at Sun City Lakes Golf Course, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 18 - Glendale Raymond S. Kellis High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Camelback Spartans and Glendale Cactus Cobras, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - Blackstone Country Club at Vistancia Multi-Meet vs Glendale Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions and Peoria Liberty Lions, 3 p.m.
  • Sept 21 - Mustang Round Up at Coldwater Golf Course, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - Tuscany Falls Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Glendale Ironwood Eagles and Goodyear Millennium Tigers, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - Aguila Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Moon Valley Rockets and Laveen Cesar Chavez Champions, 2 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - Encanto Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Dysart Demons and Phoenix Saint Mary’s Knights, 3:30 p.m.

            

Liberty Lions (Division I, Desert Valley Section)

  • Aug. 16 - Blackstone Country Club at Vistancia Multi- Meet vs. Glendale Copper Canyon Aztecs and Surprise Shadow Ridge Stallions, 3 p.m.
  • Aug. 21 - Lookout Mountain Golf Course Multi-Meet vs. Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings and Goodyear Millennium Tigers, 3 p.m.
  • Aug. 28 - Sun City Country Club Multi-Meet vs. Glendale Independence Patriots and Glendale Apollo Hawks, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - Trilogy Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs and Buckeye Verrado Vipers, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - Cactus High School Multi-Meet vs Glendale Cactus Cobras and Surprise Willow Canyon Wildcats, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - 2018 9th Annual Kenny Schall Memorial Invitational at Sun City Lakes Golf Course, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 18 - Aguila Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Peoria Centennial Coyotes and Laveen Cesar Chavez Champions, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - Blackstone Country Club at Vistancia Multi-Meet vs Glendale Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions and Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars, 3 p.m.
  • Sept 21 - Mustang Round Up at Coldwater Golf Course, 2 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - Orange Tree Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Moon Valley Rockets and Glendale Cardinals, 3 p.m.
  • Oct. 9 - 500 Club Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Sandra Day O’Connor and Phoenix Horizon Huskies, TBA
  • Oct. 18 - Boulder Creek High School Multi-Meet, TBA

            

Peoria Panthers (Division II, Section VI)

  • Aug. 14 - Glendale Raymond S. Kellis High School Multi-Meet vs Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars and Avondale Agua Fria Owls, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 16 - Dysart High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings and Dysart Demons, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 23 - Sun City Country Club Multi-Meet vs Phoenix North Mustangs, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 28 - Palmbrook Country Club Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Greenway Demons and Glendale Ironwood Eagles, 4 p.m.
  • Aug. 30 - Sun City Country Club Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Alhambra Lions, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - Sun City South Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Sandra Day O’Connor Eagles and Glendale Deer Valley Skyhawks, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - Laveen Betty H. Fairfax High School Multi-Meet vs Laveen Betty H. Fairfax Stampede and Phoenix Metro Tech Knights, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - Peoria High School Multi-Meet vs Peoria Centennial Coyotes, TBA
  • Sept. 13 - 2018 9th Annual Kenny Schall Memorial Invitational at Sun City Lakes Golf Course, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - South Mountain High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix South Mountain Jaguars and Phoenix Moon Valley Rockets, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 21 - Mustang Round Up at Coldwater Golf Course, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - Goodyear Estrella Foothills High School Multi-Meet vs Goodyear Estrella Foothills Wolves and Phoenix Thunderbird Chiefs, 2 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - Peoria High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix North Canyon Rattlers and Glendale Cactus Cobras, TBA
  • Oct. 4 - Glendale Deer Valley High School Multi-Meet vs Glendale Deer Valley Skyhawks and Phoenix Sandra Day O’Connor Eagles, 3 p.m.

            

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs (Division I, Northwest Section)

  • Aug. 21 - Trilogy Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Anthem Boulder Creek Jaguars and Phoenix Sandra Day O’Connor Eagles, 3 p.m.
  • Aug. 23 - Phoenix Thunderbird High School Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Thunderbird Chiefs and Glendale Cactus Cobras, 2 p.m.
  • Aug. 30 - Laveen Betty H. Fairfax High School Multi-Meet vs Laveen Betty H. Fairfax Stampede and Avondale Westview Knights, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 4 - Trilogy Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Peoria Liberty Lions and Buckeye Verrado Vipers, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - Tuscany Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Peoria Liberty Lions and Goodyear Millennium Tigers, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 11 - Trilogy Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Glendale Apollo Hawks and Phoenix Moon Valley Rockets, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - 2018 9th Annual Kenny Schall Memorial Invitational at Sun City Lakes Golf Course, 3 p.m.
  • Sept. 21 - Mustang Round Up at Coldwater Golf Course, 2 p.m.
  • Sept. 25 - Trilogy Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Surprise Shadow Ridge Stallions and Avondale Agua Fria Owls, 3 p.m.
  • Sept 27 - Trilogy Golf Course Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings and Phoenix Saint Mary’s Knights, 3 p.m.
  • Oct. 2 - Phoenix Country Club Multi-Meet vs Phoenix Brophy Prep Broncos and Phoenix Pinnacle Pioneers, 3 p.m.

            

Swim and Dive

Apollo Hawks (Division II)

  • Aug. 30 - Glendale Apollo High School Meet vs Phoenix Barry Goldwater Bulldogs and Phoenix Central Bobcats, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - Phoenix Paradise Valley Pool Meet vs Phoenix Paradise Valley Trojans and Glendale Cardinals, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - Glendale Apollo High School Meet vs Phoenix Cortez Colts and Phoenix Moon Valley Rockets, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - Glendale Apollo High School Meet vs Phoenix Washington Rams and Laveen Betty H. Fairfax Stampede, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - Glendale Apollo Swim/Dive Meet vs Tolleson Union Wolverines, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 4 - Glendale High School Meet vs Glendale Independence Patriots and Peoria Panthers, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 18 - Glendale Apollo High School Meet vs Glendale Deer Valley Skyhawks, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 19 - Demon/Chief Invitational at Phoenix Cortez Park, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 25 - Glendale Union High School District Swim Championships at Phoenix Cortez Park, 7 a.m.

            

Deer Valley Skyhawks (Division II)

  • Aug. 30 - Glendale Cactus High School Meet vs Glendale Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - Phoenix Moon Valley Country Club Meet vs Phoenix Thunderbird Chiefs and Phoenix Saint Mary’s Knights, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - Glendale Ironwood High School Meet vs Glendale Ironwood Eagles and Glendale Independence Patriots, TBA
  • Sept. 20 - Foothills Recreation and Aquatics Center Meet vs Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings, TBA
  • Sept. 27 - Foothills Recreation and Aquatics Center Meet vs Peoria Centennial Coyotes, TBA
  • Oct. 11 - Foothills Recreation and Aquatics Center Meet vs Anthem Boulder Creek Jaguars, TBA
  • Oct. 18 - Glendale Apollo High School Meet vs Glendale Apollo Hawks, TBA

            

Glendale Cardinals (Division II)

  • Aug. 30 - Glendale High School Meet vs Dysart Demons and Saint Mary’s Knights, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - Phoenix Paradise Valley Pool Meet vs Phoenix Paradise Valley Trojans and Glendale Apollo Hawks, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - Glendale High School Meet vs Phoenix Barry Goldwater Bulldogs, TBA
  • Sept. 20 - Glendale High School Meet vs Glendale Independence Patriots and Phoenix Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles, TBA
  • Sept. 27 - Glendale High School Meet vs Peoria Panthers, TBA
  • Oct. 4 - Phoenix Cortez High School Meet vs Phoenix Cortez Colts and Phoenix Alhambra Lions, TBA
  • Oct. 18 - Glendale High School Meet vs Phoenix Moon Valley Rockets, TBA
  • Oct. 19 - Demon/Chief Invitational at Phoenix Cortez Park, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 25 - Glendale Union High School District Swim Championships at Phoenix Cortez Park, 7 a.m.

            

Independence Patriots (Division II)

  • Aug. 30 - Peoria high School Meet vs Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars and Phoenix Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - Glendale High School Meet vs Phoenix Alhambra Lions and Phoenix Washington Rams, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - Glendale Ironwood High School Meet vs Glendale Deer Valley Skyhawks and Glendale Ironwood Eagles, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - Glendale High School Meet vs Phoenix Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles and Glendale Cardinals, TBA
  • Sept. 27 - David C. Uribe School Meet vs Phoenix Moon Valley Rockets, TBA
  • Oct. 4 - Glendale High School Meet vs Glendale Apollo Hawks and Peoria Panthers, TBA
  • Oct. 18 - Phoenix Deer Valley Park Meet Phoenix Barry Goldwater Bulldogs and Phoenix Alhambra Lions, TBA
  • Oct. 19 - Demon/Chief Invitational at Phoenix Cortez Park, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 25 - Glendale Union High School District Swim Championships at Phoenix Cortez Park, 7 a.m.

            

Ironwood Eagles (Division II)

  • Aug. 30 - Glendale Ironwood High School Meet vs Tolleson Union Wolverines and Phoenix Alhambra Lions, TBA
  • Sept. 6 - Glendale Cactus High School Meet vs Scottsdale Christian Eagles and Glendale Cactus Cobras, TBA
  • Sept. 13 - Glendale Ironwood High School Meet vs Glendale Deer Valley Skyhawks and Glendale Independence Patriots, TBA
  • Sept. 20 - David C. Uribe School Meet vs Phoenix Greenway Demons, TBA
  • Sept. 27 - Glendale Ironwood High School Meet vs Phoenix North Mustangs, TBA
  • Oct. 4 - Peoria Centennial High School Meet vs Peoria Centennial Coyotes, TBA
  • Oct. 11 - Glendale Ironwood High School Meet vs Surprise Willow Canyon Wildcats and Phoenix North Canyon Rattlers, TBA
  • Oct. 20 - Peoria Unified School District District Dive Championships, 9 a.m.
  • Oct. 26 - Peoria Unified School District District Meet, noon

            

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions (Division I)

  • Aug. 30 - Glendale Cactus High School Meet vs Glendale Deer Valley Skyhawks, TBA
  • Sept. 6 - Glendale Ironwood High School Meet vs Glendale Ironwood Eagles and Phoenix Sandra Day O’Connor Eagles and Anthem Boulder Creek Jaguars, TBA
  • Sept. 13 - Glendale Cactus High School Meet vs Peoria Centennial Coyotes, TBA
  • Sept. 27 - Glendale Cactus High School Meet vs Peoria Liberty Lions, TBA
  • Oct. 11 - Glendale Cactus High School Meet vs Surprise Shadow Ridge Stallions, TBA
  • Oct. 18 - Glendale Cactus High School Meet vs Buckeye Verrado Vipers, TBA
  • Oct. 25 - Glendale Cactus High School Meet vs Phoenix Pinnacle Pioneers, TBA

            

Cactus Cobras (Division III)

  • Aug. 30 - Wickenburg Community Pool at Coffinger Park Meet vs Wickenburg Wranglers and Anthem Prep Eagles, TB
  • Sept. 6 - Cactus High School Meet vs Phoenix Scottsdale Christian Eagles and Glendale Ironwood Eagles, TBA
  • Sept. 13 - Flagstaff High School Meet vs Flagstaff Eagles, TBA
  • Sept. 20 - Cactus High School Meet vs Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars, TBA
  • Sept. 25 - Phoenix Country Day Swim/Dive Boy’s Meet vs Paradise Valley Country Day Eagles and Wickenburg Wranglers, TBA
  • Oct. 4 - Cactus High School Meet vs Phoenix Saint Mary’s Knights and Phoenix Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles, TBA
  • Oct. 18 - Apache Junction Aquatic Center Meet vs Apache Junction Prospectors and Queen Creek Benjamin Franklin Chargers, TBA
  • Oct. 20 - Peoria Unified School District Dive Championships at Peoria Sunrise Mountain High School, 9 a.m.
  • Oct. 26 - Peoria Unified School District Meet at Glendale Community College, noon

            

Centennial Coyotes (Division II)

  • Aug. 30 - Peoria Centennial High School Meet vs Peoria Panthers and Phoenix North Canyon Rattlers, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - Peoria Centennial High School Meet vs Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - Glendale Cactus High School Meet vs Glendale Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - Peoria Centennial High School Meet vs Cave Creek Cactus Shadows Falcons, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - Foothills Recreation and Aquatics Center meet vs Glendale Deer Valley Skyhawks, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 4 - Peoria Centennial High School Meet vs Glendale Ironwood Eagles, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 18 - Peoria Centennial High School Swim/Dive Meet vs Surprise Shadow Ridge Stallions and Peoria Liberty Lions, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 20 - Peoria Unified School District Dive Championships at Peoria Sunrise Mountain High School, 9 a.m.
  • Oct. 26 - Peoria Unified School District Meet at Glendale Community College, noon

            

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars (Division II)

  • Aug. 30 - Peoria High School Meet vs Glendale Independence Patriots and Phoenix Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - Peoria High School Meet vs Peoria Panthers and Waddell Canyon View Jaguars, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - Glendale Cactus High School Meet vs Glendale Cactus Cobras, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - Peoria High School Meet vs Avondale Westview Knights and Phoenix Washington Rams, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 4 - Peoria High School Swim/Dive Boy’s Meet vs Phoenix Thunderbird Chiefs and Phoenix Paradise Valley Trojans, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 18 - Peoria High School Meet vs Peoria Panthers, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 20 - Peoria Unified School District Dive Championships at Peoria Sunrise Mountain High School, 9 a.m.
  • Oct. 25 - Peoria High School Meet vs Goodyear Millennium Tigers, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 26 - Peoria Unified School District Meet at Glendale Community College, noon

            

Liberty Lions (Division I)

  • Aug. 30 - Peoria Sunrise Mountain High School Meet vs Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs and Phoenix Sandra Day O’Connor Eagles, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - Surprise Aquatics Center Meet vs Surprise Valley Vista Monsoon, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - Peoria Sunrise Mountain High School Meet vs Peoria Sunrise Mountain and Buckeye Verrado Vipers, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - Anthem Community Center Meet vs Buckeye Verrado Vipers, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - Glendale Cactus High School Meet vs Glendale Cactus Cobras and Anthem Boulder Creek Jaguars, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 11 - Peoria Sunrise Mountain High School Meet vs Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs and Phoenix Pinnacle Pioneers, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 18 - Peoria Centennial Swim/Dive Boy’s Meet vs Peoria Centennial Coyotes and Surprise Shadow Ridge Stallions, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 20 - Peoria Unified School District Dive Championships at Peoria Sunrise Mountain High School, 9 a.m.
  • Oct. 26 - Peoria Unified School District Meet at Glendale Community College, noon

            

Peoria Panthers (Division II)

  • Aug. 30 - Peoria Centennial High School Meet vs Peoria Centennial Coyotes and Phoenix North Canyon Rattlers, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - Peoria High School Meet vs Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars and Waddell Canyon View Jaguars, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - Peoria High School Meet vs Tolleson Union Wolverines and Phoenix Shadow Mountain Matadors, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - Peoria High School Meet vs Anthem Prep Eagles and Surprise Paradise Honors Panthers, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - Glendale High School Meet vs Glendale Cardinals, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 4 - Glendale High School Meet vs Glendale Independence Patriots and Glendale Apollo Hawks, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 18 - Peoria High School Meet vs Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 20 - Peoria Unified School District Dive Championships at Peoria Sunrise Mountain High School, 9 a.m.
  • Oct. 26 - Peoria Unified School District Meet at Glendale Community College, noon

            

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs (Division II)

  • Aug. 30 - Surprise Aquatics Center Swim/Dive Boy’s Meet vs Surprise Willow Canyon Wildcats and Surprise Valley Vista Monsoon, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 6 - Peoria Sunrise Mountain High School Meet vs Buckeye Verrado Vipers, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 13 - Phoenix Cortez High School Meet vs Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 20 - Peoria Sunrise Mountain High School Meet vs Phoenix Thunderbird Chiefs, 4 p.m.
  • Sept. 27 - Peoria Sunrise Mountain High School Meet vs Scottsdale Notre Dame Prep Saints, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 4 - Peoria Sunrise Mountain High School Meet vs Cave Creek Cactus Shadows Falcons, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 20 - Peoria Unified School District Dive Championships at Peoria Sunrise Mountain High School, 9 a.m.
  • Oct. 25 - Roadrunner Pool Meet vs Scottsdale Horizon Huskies, 4 p.m.
  • Oct. 26 - Peoria Unified School District Meet at Glendale Community College, noon

            

Volleyball

(All games start at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Apollo Hawks (5A Northwest)

  • Aug. 28 - at Avondale Agua Fria Owls
  • Aug. 30 - CAVE CREEK CACTUS SHADOWS FALCONS
  • Sept. 4 - at Buckeye Verrado Vipers
  • Sept. 6 - GILBERT WILLIAMS FIELD BLACK HAWKS
  • Sept. 8 - Ceil Billings Memorial Volleyball Tournament at Phoenix Greenway High School, 8 a.m.
  • Sept. 10 - PHOENIX SUNNYSLOPE VIKINGS
  • Sept. 11 - at Phoenix Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
  • Sept. 13 - at Laveen Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
  • Sept. 18 - GOODYEAR MILLENNIUM TIGERS
  • Sept. 25 - at Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
  • Sept. 27 - GLENDALE RAYMOND S. KELLIS COUGARS
  • Oct. 2 - GLENDALE IRONWOOD EAGLES
  • Oct. 4 - PEORIA CENTENNIAL COYOTES
  • Oct. 15 - at Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings
  • Oct. 16 - at Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
  • Oct. 17 - PEORIA SUNRISE MOUNTAIN MUSTANGS
  • Oct. 18 - at Glendale Ironwood Eagles
  • Oct. 23 - at Peoria Centennial Coyotes

            

Deer Valley Skyhawks (4A West Valley)

  • Aug. 28 - at Apache Junction Prospectors
  • Aug. 30 - SAN TAN VALLEY COMBS COYOTES
  • Sept. 4 - at Buckeye Union Hawks
  • Sept. 6 - PHONEIX SHADOW MOUNTAIN MATADORS
  • Sept. 11 - at Phoenix Greenway Demons
  • Sept. 13 - at Phoenix Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
  • Sept. 18 - at Chandler Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
  • Sept. 20 - at Goodyear Desert Edge Scorpions
  • Sept. 25 - at Peoria Panthers
  • Sept. 27 - at Flagstaff Eagles
  • Oct. 2 - GLENDALE CACTUS COBRAS
  • Oct. 4 - LAKE HAVASU KNIGHTS
  • Oct. 9 - GOODYEAR DESERT EDGE SCORPIONS
  • Oct. 11 - PEORIA PANTHERS
  • Oct. 17 - PRESCOTT BADGERS
  • Oct. 18 - at Glendale Cactus Cobras
  • Oct. 23 - at Lake Havasu Knights

            

Glendale Cardinals (4A Black Canyon)

  • Aug. 28 - PHOENIX SAINT MARY’S KNIGHTS
  • Aug. 30 - PEORIA PANTHERS
  • Sept. 4 - at Glendale Independence Patriots
  • Sept. 6 - at Tempe Buffaloes
  • Sept. 10 - at Phoenix Moon Valley Rockets
  • Sept. 13 - at Chandler Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
  • Sept. 17 - MINGUS UNION MARAUDERS
  • Sept. 20 - PHOENIX CORTEZ COLTS
  • Sept. 25 - at San Tan Valley Combs Coyotes
  • Sept. 27 - APACHE JUNCTION PROSPECTORS
  • Oct. 2 - at Dysart Demons
  • Oct. 4 - PHOENIX WASHINGTON RAMS
  • Oct. 9 - at Phoenix Cortez Colts
  • Oct. 15 - SAN TAN VALLEY COMBS COYOTES
  • Oct. 16 - at Apache Junction Prospectors
  • Oct. 18 - DYSART DEMONS
  • Oct. 23 - at Phoenix Washington Rams

            

Independence Patriots (5A Desert West)

  • Aug. 28 - at Phoenix Washington Rams
  • Aug. 30 - at Phoenix Cortez Colts
  • Sept. 4 - GLENDALE CARDINALS
  • Sept. 6 - PHOENIX MOON VALLEY ROCKETS
  • Sept. 11 - at Gilbert Williams Field Black Hawks
  • Sept. 13 - TUCSON CARL HAYDEN FALCONS
  • Sept. 18 - PEORIA SUNRISE MOUNTAIN MUSTANGS
  • Sept. 20 - SURPRISE WILLOW CANYON WILDCATS
  • Sept. 24 - at Surprise Willow Canyon Wildcats
  • Sept. 25 - at Phoenix Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
  • Sept. 27 - BUCKEYE VERRADO VIPERS
  • Oct. 2 - at Avondale Agua Fria Owls
  • Oct. 4 - GOODYEAR MILLENNIUM TIGERS
  • Oct. 15 - PHOENIX BARRY GOLDWATER BULLDOGS
  • Oct. 16 - at Buckeye Verrado Vipers
  • Oct. 18 - AVVONDALE AGUA FRIA OWLS
  • Oct. 23 - at Goodyear Millennium Tigers

            

Ironwood Eagles (5A Northwest)

  • Aug. 28 - PHOENIX METRO TECH KNIGHTS
  • Aug. 30 - at Avondale Agua Fria Owls
  • Sept. 4 - at Phoenix Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
  • Sept. 6 - at Glendale Cactus Cobras
  • Sept. 11 - MARICOPA RAMS
  • Sept. 13 - at Vaile Cienega Bobcats
  • Sept. 17 - PEORIA SUNRISE MOUNTAIN MUSTANGS
  • Sept. 19 - GILBERT CAMPO VERDE COYOTES
  • Sept. 25 - at Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
  • Sept. 27 - PHOENIX SUNNYSLOPE VIKINGS
  • Sept. 28 - Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational at ASU Activity Center, 8 a.m.
  • Oct. 2 - at Glendale Apollo Hawks
  • Oct. 4 - GLENDALE RAYMOND S. KELLIS COUGARS
  • Oct. 9 - at Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
  • Oct. 11 - PEORIA CENTENNIAL COYOTES
  • Oct. 16 - at Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings
  • Oct. 18 - GLENDALE APOLLO HAWKS
  • Oct. 23 - at Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars

            

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions (6A Desert Valley)

  • Aug. 30 - MESA DESERT RIDGE JAGUARS
  • Sept. 4 - TEMPE CORONA DEL SOL AZTECS
  • Sept. 6 - AVONDALE WESTVIEW KNIGHTS
  • Sept. 12 - at Mesa Skyline Coyotes
  • Sept. 18 - SCOTTSDALE CHAPARRAL FIREBIRDS
  • Sept. 20 - YUMA CIBOLA RAIDERS
  • Sept. 25 - at Avondale La Joya Community Lobos
  • Sept. 26 - at Scottsdale Chaparral Firebirds
  • Sept. 27 - at Phoenix Pinnacle Pioneers
  • Oct. 2 - ANTHEM BOULDER CREEK JAGUARS
  • Oct. 3 - at Peoria Liberty Lions
  • Oct. 4 - PHOENIX SANDRA DAY O’CONNOR EAGLES
  • Oct. 9 - at Surprise Shadow Ridge Stallions
  • Oct. 10 - PEORIA LIBERTY LIONS
  • Oct. 16 - PHOENIX PINNACLE PIONEERS
  • Oct. 18 - at Anthem Boulder Creek Jaguars
  • Oct. 23 - at Phoenix Sandra Day O’Connor Eagles

            

Cactus Cobras (4A West Valley)

  • Aug. 28 - at Tempe Marcos de Niza Padres
  • Aug. 30 - DYSART DEMONS
  • Sept. 4 - PHOENIX ARCADIA TITANS
  • Sept. 6 - GLENDALE IRONWOOD EAGLES
  • Sept. 8 - Ceil Billings Memorial Volleyball Tournament at Phoenix Greenway High School, 8 a.m.
  • Sept. 11 - at Goodyear Estrella Foothills Wolves
  • Sept. 13 - BUCKEYE YOUNGKER ROUGHRIDERS
  • Sept. 18 - PHOENIX GREENWAY DEMONS
  • Sept. 20 - at Flagstaff Eagles
  • Sept. 25 - at Goodyear Desert Edge Scorpions
  • Sept. 27 - LAKE HAVASU KNIGHTS
  • Sept. 28 - Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational at ASU Activity Center
  • Oct. 2 - at Glendale Deer Valley Skyhawks
  • Oct. 4 - PEORIA PANTHERS
  • Oct. 8 - at Buckeye Union Hawks   
  • Oct. 11 - GOODYEAR DESERT EDGE SCORPIONS
  • Oct. 16 - at Lake Havasu Knights
  • Oct. 18 - GLENDALE DEER VALLEY SKYHAWKS
  • Oct. 23 - at Peoria Panthers

            

Centennial Coyotes (5A Northwest)

  • Aug. 28 - SCOTTSDALE NOTRE DAME PREP SAINTS
  • Aug. 30 - GOODYEAR MILLENNIUM TIGERS
  • Sept. 4 - at Gilbert Tigers
  • Sept. 6 - at Scottsdale Horizon Huskies
  • Sept. 11 - QUEEN CREEK CASTEEL COLTS
  • Sept. 13 - GILBERT WILLIAMS FIELD BLACK HAWKS
  • Sept. 19 - at Maricopa Rams
  • Sept. 20 - at Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
  • Sept. 25 - GLENDALE IRONWOOD EAGLES
  • Sept. 27 - at Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
  • Oct. 2 - PHOENIX SUNNYSLOPE VIKINGS
  • Oct. 4 - at Glendale Apollo Hawks
  • Oct. 9 - GLENDALE RAYMOND S. KELLIS COUGARS
  • Oct. 11 - at Glendale Ironwood Eagles
  • Oct. 16 - PEORIA SUNRISE MOUNTAIN MUSTANGS
  • Oct. 18 - at Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings
  • Oct. 23 - GLENDALE APOLLO HAWKS

            

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars (5A Northwest)

  • Aug. 28 - PHOENIX BARRY GOLDWATER BULLDOGS
  • Aug. 30 - LAVEEN BETTY H. FAIRFAX STAMPEDE
  • Sept. 4 - at Phoenix Central Bobcats
  • Sept. 6 - at Gilbert Higley Knights
  • Sept. 8 - Ceil Billings Memorial Volleyball Tournament at Phoenix Greenway High School, 8 a.m.
  • Sept. 11 - AVONDALE AGUA FRIA OWLS
  • Sept. 13 - CAVE CREEK CACTUS SHADOWS FALCONS
  • Sept. 18 - at Buckeye Verrado Vipers
  • Sept. 20 - PEORIA CENTENNIAL COYOTES
  • Sept. 25 - at Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings
  • Sept. 27 - at Glendale Apollo Hawks  
  • Oct. 2 - PEORIA SUNRISE MOUNTAIN MUSTANGS
  • Oct. 4 - at Glendale Ironwood Eagles
  • Oct. 9 - at Peoria Centennial Coyotes
  • Oct. 11 - PHOENIX SUNNYSLOPE VIKINGS
  • Oct. 16 - GLENDALE APOLLO HAWKS
  • Oct. 18 - at Peoria Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
  • Oct. 23 - GLENDALE IRONWOOD EAGLES

            

Liberty Lions (6A Desert Valley)

  • Aug. 28 - at Tempe Corona del Sol Aztecs
  • Aug. 30 - AVONDALE LA JOYA COMMUNITY LOBOS
  • Sept. 4 - at Chandler Hamilton Huskies
  • Sept. 6 - SURPRISE VALLEY VISTA MONSOON
  • Sept. 11 - ANTHEM BOULDER CREEK JAGUARS
  • Sept. 13 - at Gilbert Highland Hawks
  • Sept. 18 - at Anthem Boulder Creek Jaguars
  • Sept. 20 - CHANDLER BASHA BEARS
  • Sept. 25 - at Surprise Shadow Ridge Stallions
  • Sept. 27 - PHOENIX SANDRA DAY O’CONNOR EAGLES
  • Oct. 2 - at Phoenix Pinnacle Pioneers
  • Oct. 3 - GLENDALE MOUNTAIN RIDGE MOUNTAIN LIONS
  • Oct. 4 - at Scottsdale Chaparral Firebirds
  • Oct. 10 - at Glendale Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
  • Oct. 16 - at Phoenix Sandra Day O’Connor Eagles
  • Oct. 18 - PHONEIX PINNACLE PIONEERS
  • Oct. 23 - SCOTTSDALE CHAPARRAL FIREBIRDS

            

Peoria Panthers (4A West Valley)

  • Aug. 30 - at Glendale Cardinals
  • Sept. 4 - PHOENIX CORTEZ COLTS
  • Sept. 5 - MOHAVE THUNDERBIRDS
  • Sept. 6 - PHOENIX GREENWAY DEMONS
  • Sept. 11 - at Buckeye Union Hawks
  • Sept. 13 - at Goodyear Estrella Foothills Wolves
  • Sept. 18 - GILEBERT MESQUITE WILDCATS
  • Sept. 20 - at Lake Havasu Knights
  • Sept. 25 - GLENDALE DEER VALLEY SKYHAWKS
  • Sept. 27 - GOODYEAR DESERT EDGE SCORPIONS
  • Oct. 2 - BUCKEYE YOUNGKER ROUGHRIDERS
  • Oct. 4 - at Glendale Cactus Cobras
  • Oct. 9 - LAKE HAVASU KNIGHTS
  • Oct. 11 - at Glendale Deer Valley Skyhawks
  • Oct. 16 - at Goodyear Desert Edge Scorpions
  • Oct. 18 - MOHAVE THUNDERBIRDS
  • Oct. 23 - GLENDALE CACTUS COBRAS

            

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs (5A Northwest)

  • Aug. 28 - at Goodyear Millennium Tigers
  • Aug. 30 - GILBERT HIGLEY KNIGHTS
  • Sept. 4 - SURPRISE WILLOW CANYON WILDCATS
  • Sept. 6 - at Scottsdale Notre Dame Prep Saints
  • Sept. 11 - BUCKEYE VERRADO VIPERS
  • Sept. 13 - PHOENIX HORIZON HUSKIES
  • Sept. 17 - at Glendale Ironwood Eagles
  • Sept. 18 - at Glendale Independence Patriots
  • Sept. 25 - GLENDALE APOLLO HAWKS
  • Sept. 27 - PEORIA CENTENNIAL COYOTES
  • Oct. 2 - at Glendale Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
  • Oct. 4 - at Phoenix Sunnyslope Vikings
  • Oct. 9 - GLENDALE IRONWOOD EAGLES
  • Oct. 16 - at Peoria Centennial Coyotes
  • Oct. 17 - at Glendale Apollo Hawks
  • Oct. 18 - GLENDALE RAYMOND S. KELLIS COUGARS
  • Oct. 23 - PHOENIX SUNNYSLOPE VIKINGS